Print This Page Print this page
IceWorks St. Patricks Day Tournament 2017
Mite C West Division

Registered Teams:
  • Dragons Red
  • Hagerstown Bulldogs White
  • Jersey City Capitals Red
  • Jr. Jags
  • Kingsway Red
  • Nighthawks White
  • Strath Haven
  • Titans
  • Valley Forge Colonials/B1
  • TBA
Revised 3/9/2017 12:24PM
Mite C West
GameHome AwayDateTimeLocationScore
Round 1
1Dragons Redvs.Kingsway RedSat 3/187:35AMRink 3
Dragons Red
 
11-8 
 
2Hagerstown Bulldogs Whitevs.Nighthawks WhiteSat 3/187:35AMRink 3
Nighthawks White
 
11-4 
 
3Strath Havenvs.Valley Forge Colonials/BiSat 3/188:35AMRink 3
Strath Haven
 
30-1 
 
4DE Jr Blue Hensvs.TitansSat 3/188:35AMRink 3
Titans
 
13-4 
 
5Jersey City Capitals Redvs .Jr. JagsSat 3/1810:00AMRink 2
Jr Jags
 
12-5 
 
Round 2
6Dragons Redvs.Nighthawks whiteSat 3/1812:00PMRink 3
Nighthawks White
 
17-4 
 
7Kingsway Redvs.Valley Forge Colonials/BiSat 3/1812:00PMRink 3
Kingsway Red
 
22-7 
 
8Hagerstown Bulldogs Whitevs.TitansSat 3/181:00PMRink 3
Titans
 
11-2 
 
9Strath Havenvs.Jr JagsSat 3/181:00PMRink 3
Strath Haven
 
14-5 
 
10DE Jr Blue Hensvs.Jersey City Capitals RedSat 3/182:10PMRink 3
20-5
 
Blue Hens 
 
Round 3
11Dragons Redvs.Valley Forge Colonials/BiSun 3/198:25AMRink 1Dragons Red
 
 
 

 
 
 
15-4 
12Nighthawks Whitevs.TitansSun 3/198:40AMRink 2
Titans
 
7-3 
 
13Kingsway Redvs.Jr. JagsSun 3/198:40AMRink 2
Jr. Jags
 
12-9 
 
14Hagerstown Bulldogs Whitevs.Jersey City Capitals RedSun 3/199:40AMRink 2
Jersey City Capitals Red
 
11-8 
 
15Strath Havenvs.DE Jr Blue HensSun 3/199:40AMRink 2
Strath Haven
 
13-10 
 
Playoffs
P1
1st Place East
 
Harford North Stars
 
vs.
1st Place West
 
Titans
 
Sun 3/1912:45PMRink 1
 Titans
 
10-1
 
P2
2nd Place East
 
Jr. Admirals
 
vs.
2nd Place West
 
Strath Haven
 
Sun 3/1912:45PMRink 1  Jr. Admirals
18-5
 
P3
3rd Place East
 
Kingsway Black
 
vs.
3rd Place West
 
Nighthawks White
 
Sun 3/191:45PMRink 1 Nighthawks White
14-3
 
P4
4th Place East
 
Nighthawks Green
 
vs.
4th Place West
 
Jr. Jags
 
Sun 3/191:45PMRink 1
Jr. Jags
 
15-9 
 
P5
5th Place East
 
Jersey City White
 
vs.
5th Place West
 
Dragons Red
 
Sun 3/192:00PMRink 2
Jersey City White
 
7-3 
P6
6th Place East
 
Lower Merion
 
vs.
6th Place West
 
Kingsway Red
 
Sun 3/192:00PMRink 2
Lower Merion
 
15-6 
 
P7
7th Place East
 
Dragons Black
 
vs.
7th Place West
 
DE Jr Blue Hens
 
Sun 3/193:00PMRink 1
DE Jr Blue Hens
 
21-1 
 
P8
8th Place East
 
Garnet Valley
 
vs.
8th Place West
 
Jersey City Capitals Red
 
Sun 3/193:00PMRink 1
Garnet Valley
 
10-7 
 
P9
9th Place West
 
Hagerstown Bulldogs White
 
vs.
10th Place West
 
Valley Forge Colonials/Bi
 
Sun 3/193:40PMRink 2

 Hagerstown Bulldogs White

18-8

Print This Page Print this page