Print This Page Print this page
IceWorks St. Patricks Day Tournament 2017
Mite C East Division

Registered Teams:
  • Dragons Black
  • Garnet Valley
  • Harford North Stars
  • Jersey City White
  • Jr. Admirals
  • Kingsway Black
  • Lower Merion
  • Nighthawks Green
  •  
  •  
Revised 3/9/2017 12:25PM
Mite C East
GameHome AwayDateTimeLocationScore
Round 1
1Dragons Blackvs.Nighthawks GreenSat 3/187:50AMRink 2
Nighthawks Green
 
11-0 
 
2Jersey City Whitevs.Lower MerionSat 3/188:50AMRink 2
 Jersey City White
 
8-7
 
3Harford North Starsvs.Kingsway BlackSat 3/188:50AMRink 2
Harford North Stars
 
12-4 
 
4Garnet Valleyvs .Jr. AdmiralsSat 3/1810:00AMRink 2
Jr Admirals
 
30-0 
 
Round 2
5Lower Merionvs.Nighthawks GreenSat 3/1812:10PMRink 2
Tie
 
8-8 
 
6Harford North Starsvs.Garnet ValleySat 3/182:10PMRink 3
North Stars
 
19-2 
 
7Dragons Blackvs.Kingsway BlackSat 3/182:20PMRink 2
 Kingsway
 
17-2
 
8Jersey City Whitevs.Jr. AdmiralsSat 3/182:20PMRink 2
 Jr. Admirals
 
30-2
 
Round 3
9Nighthawks Greenvs.Kingsway BlackSun 3/199:25AMRink 1
Kingsway Black
 
11-4 
 
10Lower Merionvs.Jr. AdmiralsSun 3/199:25AMRink 1
Jr. Admirals
 
18-5 
 
11Dragons Blackvs.Garnet ValleySun 3/1910:35AMRink  1
Tie
 
8-8 
 
12Jersey City Whitevs.Harford North StarsSun 3/1910:35AMRink 1
Harford North Stars
 
11-0 
 
Playoffs
P1
1st Place East
 
Harford North Stars
 
vs.
1st Place West
 
Titans
 
Sun 3/1912:45PMRink 1
Titans
 
10-1 
 
P2
2nd Place East
 
Jr. Admirals
 
vs.
2nd Place West
 
Strath Haven
 
Sun 3/1912:45PMRink 1
 Jr. Admirals
 
18-5
 
P3
3rd Place East
 
Kingsway Black
 
vs.
3rd Place West
 
Nighthawks White
 
Sun 3/191:45PMRink 1
 Nighthawks White
 
14-3
 
P4
4th Place East
 
Nighthawks Green
 
vs.
4th Place West
 
Jr. Jags
 
Sun 3/191:45PMRink 1
 Jr. Jags
 
15-9
 
P5
5th Place East
 
Jersey City White
 
vs.
5th Place West
 
Dragons Red
 
Sun 3/192:00PMRink 2
Jersey City White
 
7-3 
 
P6
6th Place East
 
Lower Merion
 
vs.
6th Place West
 
Kingsway Red
 
Sun 3/192:00PMRink 2
Lower Merion
 
15-6 
 
P7
7th Place East
 
Dragons Black
 
vs.
7th Place West
 
DE Jr. Blue Hens
 
Sun 3/193:00PMRink 1
 DE Jr. Blue Hens
 
21-1
 
P8
8th Place East
 
Garnet Valley
 
vs.
8th Place West
 
Jersey City
 
Sun 3/193:00PMRink 1
Garnet Valley
 
10-7 
 
P9
9th Place West
 Hagerstown Bulldogs White
 
 
vs.
10th Place West
 
Valley Forge
 
Sun 3/193:40PMRink 2

 Hagerstown Bulldogs White

18-8 

Print This Page Print this page