Print This Page Print this page
IceWorks St. Patricks Day Tournament 2018
Mite C East Division

Registered Teams:
  • Dragons White
  • Garnet Valley
  • Kingsway Black
  • Nighthawks White
  • Penncrest
  • Strath Haven Black
  • VF Colonials Orange/Gottshall
  • VF Colonials/Pacan
Revised3/1/20181:50PM
Mite C East
GameHome AwayDateTimeLocationScore
Round 1
1Penncrestvs.Dragons WhiteSat3/177:50AMRink2
Penncrest
 
15-1
2Kingsway Blackvs.VF Colonials Orange/GottshallSat3/177:50AMRink2
Kingsway Black
 
11-2
3Garnet Valleyvs.Strath Haven BlackSat3/178:50AMRink2
Strath Haven Black
 
9-8
4VF Colonials/ Pacanvs.Nighthawks WhiteSat3/178:50AMRink2
Nighthawks White
 
9-8
Round 2
5Penncrestvs.VF Colonials Orange/GottshallSat3/1712:10PMRink2
VF Colonials Orange/Gottshall
 
14-9
6Dragons Whitevs.Strath Haven BlackSat3/1712:10PMRink2
Strath Haven Black
 
9-7
7Kingsway Blackvs.Nighthawks WhiteSat3/171:10PMRink2
Kingsway Black
 
9-6
8Garnet Valleyvs.VF Colonials/PacanSat3/171:10PMRink2
VF Colonials/Pacan
 
31-4
Round 3
9Penncrestvs.Strath Haven BlackSun3/188:25AMRink1
Penncrest
 
19-7
 
10VF Colonials Orange/Gottshallvs.Nighthawks WhiteSun3/188:25AMRink1
VF Colonials Orange/Gottshall
 
16-6
 
11Dragons Whitevs.VF Colonials/PacanSun3/189:25AMRink1
VF Colonials/Pacan
 
 
 
14-1
 
12Kingsway Blackvs.Garnet ValleySun3/189:25AMRink1
Kingsway Black
 
13-2
 
Playoffs
P1
1st Place East
 
Kingsway Black
 
vs.
1st Place West
 
Hawks Gold
 
Sun3/1812:55PMRink1
Hawks Gold
 
7-9
 
P2
2ndPlace East
 
VF Colonials/Pacan
 
vs.
2nd Place West
 
Dragons Red
 
Sun3/1812:55PMRink1
VF Colonials/Pacan
 
23-4
 
P3
3rdPlace East
 
Penncrest
 
vs.
3rdPlace West
 
Hawks Green
 
Sun3/181:10PMRink 2
Penncrest
 
11-10
 
P4
4th Place East
 
VF Colonials Orange/Gottshall
 
vs.
4th Place West
 
Kingsway Red
 
Sun3/181:10PMRink 2

VF Colonials

19-5

P5
5th Place East
 
Strath Haven Black
 
vs.
5th Place West
 
VF Colonials green
 
Sun3/181:55PMRink1
Strath Haven Black
8-7
P6
6th Place East
 
Nighthawks White
 
vs.
6th Place West
 
Dragons Black
 
Sun3/181:55PMRink1
Nighthawks White
 
23-5
 
P7
7th Place East
 
Dragons White
 
vs.
7th Place West
 
Strath Haven White
 
Sun3/182:10PMRink 2
Strath Haven White
 
11-10
 
P8
8th Place East
 
Garnet Valley
 
vs.
8th Place West
 
Jr Jaguars
 
Sun3/182:10PMRink 2
Garnet Valley
 
9-3
 
Print This Page Print this page