Print This Page Print this page
IceWorks Christmas School Tournament 2017
Junior Varsity Division

Registered Teams:
  • Cherry Hill East
  • Delaware Prep
  • Delco Dragons 1
  • Delco Dragons 2
  • Ridley
  • Springfield
  • St. Anthony Friars
  • Sun Valley
Revised 12/13/2017 3:50PM
Junior Varsity
GameHome AwayDateTimeLocationScore
Round 1
1Delco Dragons 2vs.RidleyTue 12/2610:00AMRink 3
Ridley
 
9-1
 
2Cherry Hill Eastvs.Sun Valley Tue 12/2611:00AMRink 1
Cherry Hill East
 
5-1
 
3Delco Dragons 1vs.Delaware PrepTue 12/2612:00PMRink 2
Delaware Prep
 
13-0
 
4Springfieldvs.St. Anthony FriarsTue 12/2612:30PMRink 1
St. Anthony Friars
 
7-0
 
Round 2
5Delco Dragons 2vs.Cherry Hill EastTue 12/264:15PMRink 2
Cherry Hill East
 
5-0
 
6Ridleyvs.Sun ValleyTue 12/265:45PMRink 2
Sun Valley
 
1-0
 
7Delaware Prepvs.St. Anthony's FriarsTue 12/266:30PMRink 1
St. Anthony's Friars
 
6-2
 
8Delco Dragons 1vs.SpringfieldTue 12/267:15PMRink 3
Springfield
 
12-3
 
Round 3
9Delco Dragons 1vs.Sun ValleyWed 12/2710:45AMRink 4
Sun Valley
 
7-2
 
10Cherry Hill Eastvs.St. Anthony FriarsWed 12/2712:15PMRink 3
Tie
 
3-3
 
11Ridleyvs.SpringfieldWed 12/2712:30PMRink 4
Ridley
 
7-2
 
12Delaware Prepvs.Delco Dragons 2Wed 12/271:45PMRink 3
Delaware Prep
 
11-0
 
Quarter Finals
Q1
Cherry Hill East
 
1st Place
 
vs.
Delco Dragons 2
 
8th Place
 
Wed 12/276:30PMRink 1
Cherry Hill East
7-0
Q2
St. Anthony's
 
2nd Place
 
vs.
Delco Dragons 1
 
7th Place
 
Wed 12/278:00PMRink 1
St. Anthony's
13-1
Q3
Ridley
 
3rd Place
 
vs.
Springfield
 
6th Place
 
Wed 12/278:00PMRink 4
Ridley
 
5-4
 
Q4
Delaware Prep
 
4th Place
 
vs.
Sun Valley
 
5th Place
 
Wed 12/278:45PMRink 3
Delaware Prep
 
8-0
 
Semi Finals
S1
Cherry Hill East
 
1st Place
 
vs.
Delaware Prep
 
4th Place
 
Thurs 12/288:30AMRink 4
Delaware Prep
 
3-2/OT
 
S2
St. Anthony's
 
2nd Place
 
vs.
Ridley
 
3rd Place
 
Thurs 12/2810:00AMRink 4
St. Anthony's
 
4-2
 
Championship
 
St. Anthony's
 
vs.Delaware PrepThurs 12/283:00PMRink 3

Delaware Prep

4-2

Print This Page Print this page